CHARIOTEERS OF CDB

Preview not Available

Board Members

1. Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy, Chairman, Coconut Development Board, Kera Bhavan, Kochi-682 011
2. Shri M.R. Shankara Narayan Reddy, Vice Chairman, Coconut Development Board No.1408, “Panchavati”, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross Bangarpet-563 114, Kolar District, Karnataka
3. Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy, Horticulture Commissioner, Government of India, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & FW Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi-110 114
4. Dr. P. Chowdappa, Director, Central Plantation Crops Research Institute, Kasargod-671 124
5. Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, Chairman, Coir Board, M.G. Road, Ernakulam, Kochi-682 016
6. Shri Nalin Kumar Kateel, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), No.201, Ashoka Apartment, Near Daiwajna Kalyana Mantapa Hoigebail Road, Ashok Nagar, Mangalore-575 006 Karnataka (142, South Avenue, New Delhi-110 001)
7. Shri Thota Narasimham, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), D.No.2-63, Veeravaram (V), Kirlampudi (M) East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh-533 431 (Bungalow No.5, Talkatora Road, New Delhi-110 001)
8. Shri Pullela Nageswara Rao IRS, Principal Commissioner, Central Excise, Customs & Service Tax, Central Revenue Building I.S. Press Road, Kochi-682 018
9. Shri S.S. Thakur, Director (Cooperation), Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Government of India, (Department of Consumer Affairs), Room No.7, 12-A, Jam Nagar House, New Delhi-110 014
10. Shri Teeka Ram Meena IAS, Principal Secretary to the Govt. & Agriculture Production Commissioner Government of Kerala, Room No.504A, 5th Floor, Secretariat Annex I Thiruvananthapuram-695 001
11. Shri Gagandeep Singh Bedi IAS, Agricultural Production Commissioner & Secretary to the Government, Government of Tamilnadu Agriculture Department, Secretariat, Fort St. George, Chennai-600 009
12. Shri M. Maheshwar Rao IAS, Principal Secretary (Horticulture & Sericulture), Government of Karnataka MS Building (Top Floor), Secretariat Bengaluru-560 248
13. Shri Chiranjiv Choudhary IFS, Commissioner of Horticulture Government of Andhra Pradesh, TTPC Building, 1st Floor, Old Market Yard, Chuttugunta , Guntur-522 007
14. Shri K.K. Mittal IAS, Additional Chief Secretary & Agricultural Production Commissioner, Agriculture Department, Government of Assam, Secretariat, Dispur Guwahati-781 006
15. Dr. P.K. Pramanick, Director (Horticulture), Directorate of Horticulture, Mayukh Bhavan (Top Floor) Government of West Bengal, Bidhan Nagar, Kolkata-700 091
16. Shri Anjan Kumar Das, Director of Agriculture, Directorate of Agriculture Andaman & Nicobar Administration , Haddo Port Blair-744 102
17. Shri Pokale Prahlad, Director (Horticulture), Commissionerate of Agriculture, Government of Maharashtra K.B. Joshi Marg, Shivaji Nagar, Pune-411 005
18. Shri P.C. Mohanan Master, “Aravindam”, Nenmeni P.O., Sulthan Bathery South Wayanad-673 592
19. Shri P.R. Muraleedharan, Pathalil House, S.N. Puram P.O., Kottayam-686 502
20. Shri S. Mohan Raj, 7/2, Mudaliar Street, Vettaikaranpudur (Post) Pollachi-642 129, Coimbatore
21. Smt. Daksha Rami, Nandanvan Mahila Group Adivasi Aughyogik Co-operative Society Ambaji Mandir Gate No.7, Ambaji-385 110, North Gujarat
22. Dr. Biswanath Rath, Barabati Nua Sahi, P.O. Puri, Puri, District Odisha-752 001
23. Shri Sanjeev Kumar Singh, Kala Dumra Post, Siwan District, Bihar-841 416

Functional Committee Members

List of Co-opted Members of the Functional Committees of the Board

Executive Committee

1 . Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy, Chairman Coconut Development Board Kera Bhavan, Kochi-682 011
2 . Shri M.R. Shankara Narayan Reddy, Vice Chairman, Coconut Development Board No.1408, “Panchavati”, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross Bangarpet-563 114, Kolar District, Karnataka
3 . The Secretary (Agriculture) Government of Kerala, Agriculture Department, Government Secretariat, Thiruvananthapuram - 695001, Kerala
4 . The Agricultural Production Commissioner and Secretary to the Government Government of Tamil Nadu Agriculture Department Secretariat, Fort St. George Chennai-600 009, Tamil Nadu
5 . The Principal Secretary (Horticulture & Sericulture) Government of Karnataka, Secretariat, MS Building (Top Floor) Bengaluru - 560 248, Karnataka
6 . The Financial Advisor to the Government of India Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Department of Agriculture & Cooperation & Farmers Welfare Krishi Bhavan New Delhi-110 114
7 . Shri P.R. Muralidharan Pathalil House, SN Puram PO, Kottayam 686502, Kerala (Growers Representative)
8 . Shri M.R. Shankar Narayan Reddy No.1408, Panchavati, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross, Bangarpet-563114, Kolar District, Karnataka

Research and Development Committee

1 . Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy, Chairman Coconut Development Board Kera Bhavan, Kochi-682 011
2 . Shri M.R. Shankara Narayan Reddy, Vice Chairman, Coconut Development Board No.1408, “Panchavati”, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross Bangarpet-563 114, Kolar District, Karnataka
3 . Shri P.C. Mohanan Master, "Aravindam", Nenmeni PO, Sulthan Bathery, South Wayanad Kerala
4 . Shri P.R. Muralidharan Pathalil House, SN Puram PO, Kottayam 686502, Kerala
5 . Shri.S. Mohan Raj 7/2, Mudaliar Street, Vettaikaranpudur PO, Pollachi-642129, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6 . Shri M.R. Shankar Narayan Reddy No.1408, Panchavati, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross, Bangarpet-563114, Kolar District, Karnataka
7 . Dr. S.K. Malhotra Horticulture Commissioner Government of India, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Department of Agriculture & Cooperation & Farmers Welfare Krishi Bhavan New Delhi-110 114
8 . Dr. P. Chowdappa Director Central Plantation Crops Research Institute Kasargod-671 124

Co-opted Members

1 . Dr. V.A. Parthasarathy Narmada Nilayam, 32/482C, Bharathan Bazar, Chalavoor, Kozhikode 673571, Kerala
2 . Shri M. Thomas Mathew Ex-CCDO, CDB Mannil House, Pullad P.O., Thiruvalla 689548, Pathanamthitta, Kerala
3 . Dr. S. Arulraj Ex-Director, IIOPR No.3B, Udayam Complex, Oil Mill Road, Ayyappanthangal, Chennai - 600056, Tamil Nadu
4 . Dr.B.G. Prakash Professor and Head, Horticulture Research and Extension Station P.B. No.41, Arsikere - 573103, Hassan District, Karnataka

Processing and Marketing Committee

1 . Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy, Chairman Coconut Development Board Kera Bhavan, Kochi-682 011
2 . Shri M.R. Shankara Narayan Reddy, Vice Chairman, Coconut Development Board No.1408, “Panchavati”, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross Bangarpet-563 114, Kolar District, Karnataka
3 . Smt. Daksha Rami, Nandanvan Mahila Group, Adivasi Aughyogik Co-operative Society. Ambaji Mandir Gate No.7, Ambaji, North Gujarat - 385110
4 . The Chairman Coir Board M.G. Road, Ernakulam, Kochi-682 016
5 . Shri P.R. Muralidharan Pathalil House, SN Puram PO, Kottayam 686502, Kerala
6 . Shri.S. Mohan Raj 7/2, Mudaliar Street, Vettaikaranpudur PO, Pollachi-642129, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7 . Shri M.R. Shankara Narayan Reddy No.1408, Panchavati, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross, Bangarpet-563114, Kolar District, Karnataka
8 . Dr. Biswanath Rath Barabati Nua Sahi, PO Puri, Puri District, Odisha 752 001

Co-opted Members

1 . Shri Kedar Nath Verma, Deputy Secretary (MIDH), Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Government of India Krishi Bhavan New Delhi-110 114
2 . Shri.K.V.N. Setty, Chief Director (Processing Division), National Co-operative Development Corporation 4 - Siri Institutional Area, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110 016
3 . Dr.R. Anil Kumar, Asst.Agricultural Marketing Adviser, Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Government of India, Block-A, 6th Floor, Kendriya Bhavan, Kakkanad, Kochi 682037
4 . Shri.M.A. Francis, Managing Director Kerafed Aristo Junction Thiruvananthapuram 695 014, Kerala

Publicity Committee

1 . Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy, Chairman Coconut Development Board Kera Bhavan, Kochi-682 011
2 . Shri M.R. Shankara Narayan Reddy, Vice Chairman, Coconut Development Board No.1408, “Panchavati”, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross Bangarpet-563 114, Kolar District, Karnataka
3 . The Secretary (Agriculture) Government of Kerala, Agriculture Department, Government Secretariat, Thiruvananthapuram - 695001, Kerala
4 . The Agricultural Production Commissioner and Secretary to the Government Government of Tamil Nadu Agriculture Department Secretariat, Fort St. George Chennai-600 009, Tamil Nadu
5 . The Principal Secretary (Horticulture & Sericulture) Government of Karnataka, Secretariat, MS Building (Top Floor) Bengaluru - 560 248, Karnataka
6 . Shri P.R. Muralidharan Pathalil House, SN Puram PO, Kottayam 686502, Kerala
7 . Shri M.R. Shankara Narayan Reddy No.1408, Panchavati, Vijay Nagar, 3rd Cross, Bangarpet-563114, Kolar District, Karnataka
8 . Dr. Biswanath Rath Barabati Nua Sahi, PO Puri, Puri District, Odisha 752 001

Co-opted Members

1 . Shri Kedar Nath Verma, Deputy Secretary (MIDH), Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare, Government of India Krishi Bhavan New Delhi-110 114
2 . Shri C. Kaningston Deputy Director of Agriculture (Oil Palm & Coconut) Directorate of Agriculture, Agriculture Complex, Chepauk, Chennai - 600005, Tamil Nadu
3 . Shri. H.S. Shivakumar Additional Director of Horticulture (OP), Department of Horticulture, Government of Karnataka, Lalbagh, Bengaluru - 560056, Karnataka
4 . Shri. P.N. Prasannakumar Senior Journalist, Poruvelil House Ayyappankavu, Kochi - 682018, Kerala