List of Employees of Coconut Development Board

Headquarters, Kochi

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Raju Narayana Swamy IAS Chairman
2. Shri Saradindu Das Chief Coconut Development Officer
3. Shri R. Madhu Secretary
4. Shri E. Aravazhi Deputy Director (Dev.)
5. Shri R. Jnanadevan Deputy Director (Dev.)
6. Shri Sardar Singh Choyal Deputy Director (Dev.)
7. Smt. Deepthi Nair S. Deputy Director (Marketing)
8. Smt. S. Beena Assistant Director (O.L.)
9. Shri K.S. Sebastian Assistant Director (Marketing)
10. Smt. Radha P.G. Audit Officer
11. Shri P. Sabareenathan Finance Officer
12. Shri Vasanthakumar V.C. Statistical Officer
13. Shri Melton Correya Administrative Officer
14. Smt. Shilamma Sebastian Administrative Officer
15. Shri Sebastian M.A. Administrative Officer
16. Smt. Mini Mathew Publicity Officer
17. Shri K.K. Subhash Assistant Library and Information Officer
18. Shri Supriya Guha P.S. to Chairman
19. Smt. Jayashree A. Development Officer
20. Shri S.S. Selvakumar Development Officer
21. Shri Kumaravel S. Development Officer
22. Smt. Leenamol M.A. Market Promotion Officer
23. Smt. Sangeetha T.S. Senior Translator
24. Smt. Sobha V. Junior Accounts Officer
25. Smt. Joycy Chacko Junior Accounts Officer
26. Smt. Sona John Sub Editor
27. Smt. Renu P. Viswam Statistical Investigator
28. Smt. Preetha Kumari P.V. Statistical Investigator
29. Shri Vijayan R. Statistical Investigator
30. Smt. Vincy Varghese Technical Officer
31. Shri K.S. James Assistant
32. Shri Johnson K.K. Assistant
33. Smt. Lekshmi Devi M.P. Assistant
34. Smt. K.K. Vasantha Kumari Assistant
35. Smt. Umadevi K.G. Assistant
36. Smt. Beena Antony Assistant
37. Smt. Vindu Rani N. Hindi Translator
38. Dr. Surya Prathyush Junior Translator
39. Smt. Syamala Raveendran Senior Field Officer
40. Smt. J. Rajakani Stenographer Grade II
41. Shri Biju L. Stenographer Grade II
42. Shri P. Chandrasekharan Special Grade Driver
43. Shri C. Sreekumar Driver Grade I
44. Shri T.G. Pavanan Driver Grade I
45. Shri P.X. Raphel Driver Grade I
46. Shri P.K. Umeswaran Driver Grade I
47. Shri M.P. Gangadharan Pillai Upper Division Clerk
48. Shri Kannadas K. Upper Division Clerk
49. Shri P.P. Budhanathan Upper Division Clerk
50. Shri Binu Philip Cherian Upper Division Clerk
51. Smt. Suni Mol B. Upper Division Clerk
52. Smt. Sheeba M.G. Upper Division Clerk
53. Smt. Jisha Manjula K.A. Upper Division Clerk
54. Kum. Ambily E.V. Upper Division Clerk
55. Shri V.K. Sudheesh Data Entry Operator
56. Shri T. Balakrishna Junior Stenographer
57. Shri P. Jayakumar Driver Grade II
58. Smt. Maya P. Lower Division Clerk
59. Shri P.J. Bejoy Lower Division Clerk
60. Smt. Nisha P.L. Lower Division Clerk
61. Smt. Preetha D. Lower Division Clerk
62. Smt. Nimisha P. Lower Division Clerk
63. Smt. Hyrooneesa P.C. Lower Division Clerk
64. Smt. Sherine V.J. Lower Division Clerk
65. Smt. Bijitha V.R. Lower Division Clerk
66. Smt. Vidya P.L. Lower Division Clerk
67. Smt. Nija K.M. Lower Division Clerk
68. Smt. Priya B.S. Lower Division Clerk
69. Shri Soman T.K. Multi-Tasking Staff
70. Shri M.J. Xavier Gabriel Multi-Tasking Staff
71. Shri N. Sreenivasan Multi-Tasking Staff
72. Shri Sankar Manoj M. Multi-Tasking Staff
73. Shri Shaji K.R. Multi-Tasking Staff
74. Shri P. Jayakumar Multi-Tasking Staff
75. Smt. Omana C.V. Multi-Tasking Staff
76. Smt. Preetha T.P. Multi-Tasking Staff
77. Smt. Nimmi T.R. Multi-Tasking Staff
78. Smt. Prameela Patinhare Muthuvat Multi-Tasking Staff
79. Shri Elias Baby Multi-Tasking Staff

Regional Offices

Bengaluru

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Hemachandra Director
2. Shri G.M. Siddarameswara Swamy Assistant Marketing Officer
3. Smt. Simi Thomas Technical Officer
4. Shri B.N. Keshava Murthy Stenographer Grade II
5. Smt. J.E. Latharani Upper Division Clerk
6. Shri H.B. Sadashivappa Upper Division Clerk
7. Shri M. Kempe Gowda Driver Grade II
8. Shri Nanje Gowda Multi-Tasking Staff
9. Smt. Thayamma Multi-Tasking Staff

Chennai

Sl. No. Name
Designation
1. Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad Director
2. Smt. T. Bala Sudhahari Deputy Director (Dev.)
3. Shri A. Jeyapandi Deputy Director (Mktg.)
4. Shri T.N. Subramanian Statistical Investigator
5. Shri Sasikumar C. Technical Officer
6. Smt. M. Saraswathy Stenographer Grade II
7. Shri C.R. Raghu Driver Grade I
8. Shri R. Paramasivam Field Officer
9. Shri M.G. Prabhakaran Upper Division Clerk
10. Smt. D. Padmavathy Lower Division Clerk
11. Kum. Dhanalakshmi B. Multi-Tasking Staff

Guwahati

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Lunghar Obed Director
2. Shri Abdul Malek Assistant
3. Shri Raju Rai Stenographer Grade II
4. Shri Giten Goswami Driver Grade I
5. Shri Binoy Kumar Debbarma Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri Bolen Chandra Deka Multi-Tasking Staff

Patna

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Ravindra Kumar Technical Officer
2. Shri Jamun Prasad Sah Driver Grade I
3. Shri Hariom Kumar Junior Stenographer
4. Shri Ashok Kumar Lower Division Clerk
5. Shri Prem Chandra Kumar Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri Bihari Singh Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri Rakesh Kumar Trainee

State Centres

Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Sl. No. Name
Designation
1. Smt. Jaya G. Stenographer Grade I
2. Shri Ramanand Multi-Tasking Staff

Thane, Maharashtra

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Sharad S. Aglawe Field Officer
2. Shri Girish Kumar Pal Driver Grade II
3. Shri Ramesh Kumar Lower Division Clerk
4. Kum. Pratibha Pandhari Patole Multi-Tasking Staff

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Jayanath R. Assistant Director
2. Smt. B. Pushpanjali Stenographer Grade I
3. Smt. Marjana Beegum K.C. Technical Officer
4. Shri P. Jagadeesh Assistant
5. Shri K.N. Madappa Setty Driver Grade II
6. Shri A. Ashok Kumar Multi-Tasking Staff

Pitapalli, Odisha

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Rajat Kumar Pal Deputy Director (Dev.)
2. Smt. Neethu Thomas Technical Officer
3. Shri Riazuddin Khan Driver Grade I
4. Kum. Sasmita Pallei Lower Division Clerk
5. Shri Omprakash Bhol Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri Purna Chandra Mishra Multi-Tasking Staff

Kolkata, West Bengal

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Khokan Debnath Deputy Director (Dev.)
2. Shri Lakshman Kujur Assistant
3. Shri Subodh Kumar Singh Upper Division Clerk
4. Shri Madan Singh Driver Grade II
5. Shri Budhi Ram Debbarma Multi-Tasking Staff

Other Offices

Market Development cum Information Centre, Delhi

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Ved Pal Singh Assistant Director
2. Shri Jayakumar S. Field Officer
3. Smt. Durgesh Kumari Lower Division Clerk
4. Shri Sant Lal Sharma Multi-Tasking Staff

CDB Institute of Technology (CIT), South Vazhakulam, Ernakulam

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Sreekumar Poduval Processing Engineer
2. Smt. Annie Eappen Chemist
3. Shri Abdul Azeez M.A. Assistant (Store)
4. Shri Shajahan K.M. Multi-Tasking Staff

Demonstration cum Seed Production Farms

Mandya, Karnataka

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri B. Chinnaraj Assistant Director
2. Shri K. Haridas Field Officer
3. Smt. Janisha K.P. Field Officer
4. Shri J. Sidde Gowda Multi-Tasking Staff
5. Smt. M.G. Ningamma Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri N. Manjunath Multi-Tasking Staff

Abhayapuri, Assam

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Bilichdan Bara Development Officer
2. Shri Ajanta Bharali Field Officer
3. Smt. Fariza Shireen Shaheed Field Officer
4. Shri Pranjal Tanti Upper Division Clerk
5. Shri Kanteswar Ray Driver Grade II
6. Shri Gajendra Nath Bora Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri Probhat Chandra Nath Multi-Tasking Staff
8. Shri Bono Nath Multi-Tasking Staff
9. Smt. Konila M. Sangma Multi-Tasking Staff

Singheshwar, Madhepura, Bihar

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Ram Niwas Singh Field Officer
2. Shri Rajiv Ranjan Sinha Lower Division Clerk
3. Shri Minaketan Parida Driver (Ordinary Grade)
4. Shri Dineshwar Singh Multi-Tasking Staff
5. Shri Ganesh Prasad Sao Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri Prem Kumar Jha Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri Anil Kumar Singh Multi-Tasking Staff

Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Ishwar Chandra Farm Manager
2. Shri Kamalendu Deb Assistant
3. Shri N. Surulimuthu Field Officer
4. Shri Yuwaraj Yadav Lower Division Clerk
5. Shri Fagu Badaik Driver (Ordinary Grade)
6. Shri Bhuvan Kumar Viswakarma Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri Tulsiram Sethiya Multi-Tasking Staff

Neriamangalam, Kerala

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Smt. Resmi D.S. Assistant Director
2. Shri K.M. Vijayan Senior Field Officer
3. Shri George Peter J. Senior Field Officer
4. Shri B. Reji Lower Division Clerk
5. Shri P.A. Simon Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri P.K. Krishnan Multi-Tasking Staff

Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Mukund Kumar Singh Assistant Director
2. Shri Babu Varkey Field Officer
3. Shri Vipin P. Field Officer
4. Shri M. Babu Rao Upper Division Clerk
5. Shri Hawa Singh Driver (Ordinary Grade)
6. Shri K. Satyanarayana Multi-Tasking Staff

Pitapalli, Khurda, Odisha

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Rabi Narayana Das Senior Field Officer
2. Shri Manoranjan Panda Assistant
3. Shri G. Dhanasekhar Field Officer
4. Shri Hazibur Raheman Khan Driver (Ordinary Grade)

Palghar, Thane, Maharashtra

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Pramod P. Kurian Assistant Director
2. Shri Amar Kumar Shrivastava Field Officer
3. Shri Shekhar Shiolal Bansod Multi-Tasking Staff
4. Shri Pankaj Ashok Apsunde Multi-Tasking Staff

Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri G. Ragothuman Technical Officer
2. Shri Sajan T. Varghese Senior Field Officer
3. Shri P. Muruganandam Field Officer
4. Shri V. Mohanraaj Upper Division Clerk

Hichachara, Tripura

Sl. No. Name
Designation
1. Shri Babul Chakraborty Stenographer Grade I
2. Shri Mrinal Kanti Nath Field Officer
3. Shri Mangal Deb Barma Multi-Tasking Staff
4. Shri Chandan Paul Multi-Tasking Staff
5. Shri Bishu Deb Barma Multi-Tasking Staff