Block   Highest Performer in Block   Highest Performer in District   Block Total   District Total    
Replanting And Rejuvenation Of Coconut Gardens- Kollam District
Physical And Financial Targets & Acievements Under The Component 'Cutting & Removalof Coconut Palms'
SL NoName of KrishibhavanNo of WardsBene - ficiaries (Nos.)Area (ha.)Total Palms (Nos.)No.of Palms to be removed with subsidySubsidy (Cutting) (RS in Lakhs)Subsidy Released : 2012 - 2013
Beneficiaries (Nos.)Palms Removed (Nos.)Amount (RS in Lakhs)
 PUNALUR         
1PATHANAPURAM192172342.2533906481023.921001350417.29
2PATTAZHY NORTH131437218.911545711235.623758984.49
3PATTAZHY SOUTH132498487.2036930693134.611675589329.43
4PIRAVANTHOOR211905348.7038961623431.141469535126.72
5PUNALUR341888245.9426171364018.15898287914.33
6THALAVOOR202191408.1241721757637.841663645932.26
7VILAKKUDY201109203.2918361351417.54576234311.69
 Total : 140132002254.4121150733828168.82765727327136.21
 CHADAYAMANGALAM         
1CHADAYAMANGALAM152314415.6443552583729.061186408619.86
2CHITHARA233063635.63752731281863.591852879243.92
3ELAMADU173328658.2966785853942.361351488924.34
4ITTIVA213271756.94758501185758.641791918445.56
5KADAKKAL192358442.8047231787239.281328517425.48
6KUMMIL14538168.1214806327216.25523306814.97
7NILAMEL13852217.2517800226411.32852226911.03
8VELINALLOOR172220532.7956649854542.631065411020.24
 Total : 139179443827.4639794661004303.13994841572205.4
 VETTIKKAVALA         
1KULAKKADA192453444.6944980787339.332267793338.91
2MELILA151441220.7128368354817.58804257112.78
3MYLOM203025571.4154455840141.762987825940.93
4PAVITHRESWARAM192564510.28524891146657.002539923245.77
5UMMANNOOR203189665.74759351287564.1025221196559.47
6VETTIKKAVALA213155582.96682091062553.032134873043.53
 Total : 114158272995.7932443654788272.81325348690241.39
 ANCHAL         
1ALAYAMON141273384.8436881550427.18916415120.64
2ANCHAL192413424.8345397558427.83870314615.73
3ARAYANKAVU11567163.2714989270313.3630717518.65
4EDAMULAKKAL222370413.1840376780439.021842656432.79
5KARAVALOOR161483196.2724118309915.44630211610.55
6KULATHUPUZHA202912441.4645839395019.67463206110.26
7THENMALA131380230.722127019929.9641413306.65
8YEROOR193605489.7645698551627.541365449922.42
 Total : 134160032744.3327456836152180680725618127.69
 Grand Total : 5276297411821.991208457185772924.7537665143207710.69