Block   Highest Performer in Block   Highest Performer in District   Block Total   District Total    
Replanting And Rejuvenation Of Coconut Gardens- Kollam District
Physical And Financial Targets & Acievements Under The Component 'Cutting & Removalof Coconut Palms'
SL NoName of KrishibhavanNo of WardsBene - ficiaries (Nos.)Area (ha.)Total Palms (Nos.)No.of Palms to be removed with subsidySubsidy (Cutting) (RS in Lakhs)Subsidy Released : 2010 - 2013
Beneficiaries (Nos.)Palms Removed (Nos.)Amount (RS in Lakhs)
 KOLLAM         
1KILIKOLLUR91471166.1120866319815.89892208010.21
2KOLLAM1883561.811174315877.8838510985.41
3SAKTHIKULANGARA81975226.4239449311415.56937225811.29
4THRIKKADAVOOR223731285.7946343604030.111919447422.34
5THRIKKARUVA163964337.9962119704235.102103564227.91
 Total : 73119761078.1218052020981104.5462361555277.16
 CHATHANNOOR         
1ADICHANALLOR205227742.96977051205659.823083861041.19
2CHATHANNOOR183312470.8462531893044.201739535426.21
3CHIRAKKARA162431423.1261336802939.492067742135.68
4KALLUVATHUKKAL2358111026.521245921559377.7643041459372.76
5NEDUMPANA2389391075.951281371756287.5745961321465.02
6PARAVOOR3244852178.7361134699334.892666635731.72
7POOTHAKKULAM183432608.84851151098954.7530111027151.00
 Total : 150336376526.9662055080152398.482146665820323.58
 KUNDARA         
1EAST KALLADA153493508.3369234861942.913310779638.82
2KUNDARA141894248.4631991479623.941322375018.60
3MUNROETHURUTHU132196376.81852091043950.852048976946.37
4PANAYAM163348288.4652249817340.592200614730.59
5PERAYAM142254375.0147230820640.751423521025.45
6PERINAD204236417.14640631077153.662949893144.30
 Total : 92174212214.2134997651004252.71325241603204.13
 SASTHAMCOTTA         
1KUNNATHOOR171211160.191055816438.2282513366.49
2PORUVAZHY182815436.4535547941846.822603651932.19
3SASTHAMCOTTA193534569.02576531052352.5531381018250.23
4SOORANADU NORTH182506376.9927630452822.601865433221.56
5SOORANADU SOUTH162513327.2035135462323.051479349117.41
6WEST KALLADA143224485.83846631220260.4832221051752.14
 Total : 102158032355.6825118642937213.721313236377180.02
 KOTTARAKKARA         
1EZHUKONE162555366.5845415662133.081723418420.90
2KAREEPRA184560699.30788171018650.792631778138.78
3KOTTARAKKARA183330519.1447097595529.731321355017.64
4NEDUVATHOOR181819294.1123438346817.34931239211.41
5POOYAPPALLY162749494.6958484924546.101791664033.14
6VELIYAM195499937.331181801793689.2436981422570.82
 Total : 105205123311.1537143153411266.281209538772192.69
 ERAVIPURAM         
1ELAMPALLOOR214901728.951175481543976.8937551275062.90
2ERAVIPURAM916542336.6619269281414.0798919129.53
3KOTTAMKARA211958196.2128958310215.46118020029.97
4MAYYANAD234195401.1662033831241.523668798539.76
5THRIKKOVILVATTOM235741680.48984941435471.6645481280063.90
6VADAKKEVILA92766156.6221855286514.271253207010.25
 Total : 106212154500.0834815746886233.871539339519196.31
 Grand Total : 62812056419986.221218202953711469.59815742376431173.89