Block   Highest Performer in Block   Highest Performer in District   Block Total   District Total    
Replanting And Rejuvenation Of Coconut Gardens- Thrissur District
Physical And Financial Targets & Acievements Under The Component 'Cutting & Removalof Coconut Palms'
SL NoName of KrishibhavanNo of WardsBeneficiaries (Nos.)Area (ha.)Total Palms (Nos.)No.of Palms to be removed with subsidySubsidy (Cutting) (RS in Lakhs)Subsidy Released : 2010 - 2013
Beneficiaries (Nos.)Palms Removed (Nos.)Amount (RS in Lakhs)
 MALA         
1ALUR23439912109.6914336927435134.50434627404132.67
2ANNAMANADA183760858.781198921912693.9430071593078.23
3KUZHUR133545854.171019961318665.0427521161457.47
4MALA203603750.46963701400068.8921601115354.57
5POYYA152460546.45835491101354.261908932946.00
 Total : 891776715119.5554517684760416.631417375430368.94
 KODUNGALLUR         
1EDAVILANGU142705408.1072953832241.271885717435.54
2ERIYAD233792474.27905411144156.342284860042.17
3KODUNGALLUR MUNICIPALITY272076353.0365344876342.911712755837.00
4METHALA204109359.1158724742136.902024515625.63
 Total : 84126821594.5128756235947177.42790528488140.34
 MATHILAKAM         
1EDATHIRUTHY174243855.781716181710384.7232181581578.21
2KAIPAMANGALAM194462788.621412161399069.1931521314364.89
3MATHILAKAM164084691.421295071239061.532633960547.61
4PERINJANAM142800551.6289557906344.761992784538.72
5SREENARAYANAPURAM204556873.5318500420566101.1136311749486.16
 Total : 86201453760.9771690273112361.311462663902315.59
 THALIKULAM         
1ENGANDIYUR162911681.30145961916645.601442660732.88
2NATTIKA132683462.1197954792139.281631646931.87
3THALIKULAM154839699.74161376780938.951815646531.46
4VALAPPAD204595838.251655671441571.7431211277963.65
5VATANAPPILLY182666563.341298091014549.941678659132.81
 Total : 82176943244.7470066749456245.51968738911192.67
 VELLANGALLUR         
1PADIYUR143269761.691340901922193.3231341747485.16
2POOMANGALAM131248268.5640697624530.711042503124.69
3PUTHENCHIRA152579642.24917801284863.1824391132355.94
4VELLANGALLUR2142991002.8115902323500115.13385520359100.07
5VELUKKARA1840291104.1613973924168118.0836011898693.48
 Total : 81154243779.4656532985982420.421407173173359.34
 CHERPU         
1AVINISSERY132127281.1237568271913.6076319449.50
2CHERPU202534420.4972474663632.921094452222.41
3KOORKANCHERY81314156.572476217778.8352813086.53
4OLLUR81362208.512895519199.5648914927.38
5PARALAM142253363.8863910614130.451086414620.59
6VALLACHIRA131555269.9547086575528.501041453122.45
 Total : 76111451700.5227475524947123.8650011794388.86
 Grand Total : 4989485729199.7530903913542041745.15654632978471465.74