Block   Highest Performer in Block   Highest Performer in District   Block Total   District Total    
Replanting And Rejuvenation Of Coconut Gardens- Thiruvananthapuram District
Physical And Financial Targets & Acievements Under The Component 'Cutting & Removalof Coconut Palms'
SL NoName of KrishibhavanNo of WardsBeneficiaries (Nos.)Area (ha.)Total Palms (Nos.)No.of Palms to be removed with subsidySubsidy (Cutting) (RS in Lakhs)Subsidy Released : 2010 - 2013
Beneficiaries (Nos.)Palms Removed (Nos.)Amount (RS in Lakhs)
 KATTAKKADA         
1ARYANAD181920422.7649598617030.75847320815.98
2KATTAKKADA213007431.7375152915645.281714679833.65
3KUTTICHAL142468289.4044665369818.4352918309.11
4POOVACHAL2325301319.5778853745436.881394576428.04
5THOLICODE162377400.0355689570928.441832357317.80
6UZHAMALAKKAL152108350.9546445467722.96703278213.52
7VELLANAD182202411.4867115746936.821079534225.62
8VITHURA1621281592.5946717506425.05739293214.50
 Total : 141187405218.5146423449397244.61883732229158.22
 NEDUMANGAD         
1ANAD191614325.5847157779338.381312642931.60
2ARUVIKKARA201775309.3052718626430.891178440621.74
3KARAKULAM231963366.6347114645631.951193440621.90
4NEDUMANGAD393238504.33782511271462.8532381234961.04
5PANAVOOR151975353.4348302746936.731489480523.79
6VEMBAYAM212623541.2373936926746.081568504124.67
 Total : 137131882400.534747849963246.88997837436184.74
 PALLICHAL         
1BALARAMAPURAM181406153.7730838330916.49820271013.47
2CITY CORPORATION544268245.0951105622931.041540347917.34
3KALLIYOOR211949318.3361228574828.50947339016.77
4MALAYINKEEZH203277400.1176481660732.82761313215.56
5MARANALLOOR212059307.8554014626430.70624287913.97
6NEMOM191367146.8734873368418.37928268112.89
7PALLICHAL232278240.8148311433721.56717250212.37
8VILAPPIL201861286.1346255429521.21629250312.41
9VILAVOORKAL171257156.1723395204910.1736814667.24
 Total : 213197222255.1342650042522210.86733424742122.02
 PULIMATH         
1KARAVARAM182461408.33573081030651.202083829341.22
2KILIMANOOR152246468.2350492819340.801459590629.46
3MADAVOOR151647297.5739690555727.681085416020.75
4NAGAROOR171820302.5532782580828.951186421421.00
5NAVAIKULAM226335891.821239021633081.4237711213060.15
6PALLICKAL131934411.3755120898044.591657816640.53
7PAZHAYAKUNNUMEL172334492.6252959978048.462219882843.77
8PULIMATH192409346.3939461643131.931195402219.97
 Total : 136211863618.8845171471385355.031465555719276.85
 CHETTIVILAKAM         
1KADAKAMPALLY201654139.8130196257912.8349215737.80
2KUDAPPANAKUNNU142720198.423633820059.9456916047.93
3ULLOOR81405156.0832293343616.97531202710.00
4VATTIYOORKAVU213604321.7158900695734.481484482623.69
 Total : 639383816.021577271497774.2230761003049.42
 VAMANAPURAM         
1KALLARA172588554.9251759778738.721418549126.25
2MANICKAL222780449.5063756865242.632147716635.41
3NANNIYODE181690346.7235663442322.02862327116.31
4NELLANAD161560252.6829330552427.411308470523.45
5PANGODE194515762.6165110746236.941550588829.10
6PERINGAMMALA181350331.5435847450622.34593247712.31
7PULLAMPARA151272218.9127189463323.05887314315.62
8VAMANAPURAM151783283.1831229543927.081594476523.78
 Total : 140175383200.0633988348426240.191035936906182.23
 Grand Total : 8309975717509.121875362766701371.7954239197062973.48