Block   Highest Performer in Block   Highest Performer in District   Block Total   District Total    
Replanting And Rejuvenation Of Coconut Gardens- Thrissur District
Physical And Financial Targets & Acievements Under The Component 'Cutting & Removalof Coconut Palms'
SL NoName of KrishibhavanNo of WardsBeneficiaries (Nos.)Area (ha.)Total Palms (Nos.)No.of Palms to be removed with subsidySubsidy (Cutting) (RS in Lakhs)Subsidy Released : 2012 - 2013
Beneficiaries (Nos.)Palms Removed (Nos.)Amount (RS in Lakhs)
 VADAKKANCHERY         
1DESAMANGALAM151117292.33436104852.411364592.28
2ERUMAPETTY181659409.5160102318115.89791272913.61
3MULLURKKARA141228299.33299007883.922857413.69
4MUNDATHIKODE171413311.9445696229411.423149394.62
5THEKKUMKARA181050312.2744423247312.272134932.39
6VARAVOOR14847497.013474117788.8548517158.50
7WADAKKANCHERY191485315.7243994204110.142047513.72
 Total : 11587992438.113024661304064.92428782738.81
 PAZHAYANNUR         
1CHELAKKARA2222727130.8674465348817.4354816128.04
2KONDAZHI156841632060210145.041235512.76
3PANJAL161479348.344311719639.6830711995.87
4PAZHAYANNUR221472408.0353153273413.38000.00
5THIRUVILWAMALA171690421.255432815317.59550.03
6VALLATHOLNAGAR16745128.97179229534.742056823.39
 Total : 10883428600.452635871168357.861188404920.09
 CHAVAKKAD         
1CHAVAKKAD321041200.3749079383418.7443513666.66
2GURUVAYUR1553990.662098012516.2526910305.15
3KADAPPURAM16486102.3724949263212.9026916107.82
4ORUMANAYUR13643104.682546216508.2036712396.12
5POOKODE191572340.7379819478723.43768354517.18
6PUNNAYUR201463394.2792360720734.93979578728.39
7PUNNAYURKULAM19905218.3251282390819.35574217010.83
8THAIKKAD9587140.853225019679.7728013666.78
9VADAKKEKAD161831425.3994621462523.04808313815.64
 Total : 15990672017.6447080231861156.61474921251104.57
 CHOWANNUR         
1ARTHAT14818182.0141525265613.1330612596.22
2CHOONDAL19731205.2936632212710.581948094.04
3CHOWANNUR13898230.753189316998.452778234.12
4KADANGODE181424380.0261681217310.822037953.93
5KADAVALLUR201966470.7986343346817.3491017218.28
6KANDANASSERY161275385.4867306303715.19746267513.38
7KATTAKAMPAL162039374.5377594248212.412346983.49
8KUNNAMKULAM2131470.94123767773.85000.00
9PORKULAM131198293.1948328247412.3736712296.15
10VELUR17963849.98538587503.731516693.29
 Total : 167116263442.9851753621643107.8733881067852.9
 MULLASSERY         
1ELAVALLY161518409.8180426323416.0634715017.49
2MULLASSERY151896415.5583461480423.92877321715.99
3PAVARATTY151557299.6770296455022.621057401419.96
4VENKITANGU171888413.09103414926845.07753446821.77
 Total : 6368591538.1233759721856107.6730341320065.21
 ANTHIKKAD         
1ANTHIKKAD152114355.7882687714835.661482612630.42
2ARIMPUR171214197.4836447331416.3942715787.86
3CHAZHUR181495359.7877471934245.841102739536.21
4MANALUR191608300.9266182640231.631095508625.18
5THANNIYAM183179749.181259501094654.012090960647.48
 Total : 8796101963.1438873737152183.53619629791147.15
 PUZHAKKAL         
1ADAT181231241.1442085277013.551909984.93
2AVANUR159411867.483442019419.6231111565.77
3AYYANTHOLE91101133.032167313916.951946373.17
4KAIPARAMBA183514555.5285943376218.7847912025.91
5KOLAZHY171105220.513511017348.572689084.50
6MULAMKUNNATHUKAVU141295314.294151513526.753268554.28
7THOLUR131401321.8878836479623.7134213526.75
 Total : 104105883653.853395821774687.932110710835.31
 OLLUKKARA         
1MADAKKATHARA161583445.3368300384219.1034616878.37
2NADATHARA171246333.5152034458122.64536299914.74
3OLLUKKARA8831130.911988812166.031075182.59
4PANANCHERY2325641063.911431471334465.591665813540.37
5PUTHUR231159430.8569099764837.69431312715.35
6THRISSUR CORPORATION1547058.8284466002.9729930.47
7VILVATTOM8942121.381991113246.601754072.02
 Total : 11087952584.7138082532555160.6232891696683.91
 Grand Total : 91373686262393001132187536926.9926382110870547.95