Block   Highest Performer in Block   Highest Performer in District   Block Total   District Total    
Replanting And Rejuvenation Of Coconut Gardens- Thiruvananthapuram District
Physical And Financial Targets & Acievements Under The Component 'Cutting & Removalof Coconut Palms'
SL NoName of KrishibhavanNo of WardsBeneficiaries (Nos.)Area (ha.)Total Palms (Nos.)No.of Palms to be removed with subsidySubsidy (Cutting) (RS in Lakhs)Subsidy Released : 2012 - 2013
Beneficiaries (Nos.)Palms Removed (Nos.)Amount (RS in Lakhs)
 PARASSALA         
1CHENKAL213751435.78962701203359.912054833041.41
2KARODE193311387.7580101988048.851433527826.06
3KULATHUR191997289.8062595810640.091433588128.92
4PARASSALA232616343.6480122909545.082275950243.02
5POOVAR151623164.0437953473323.40941377118.65
6THIRUPURAM141936305.3079373977848.631868944947.03
 Total : 111152341926.3143641453625265.961000442211205.09
 ARYANCODE         
1AMBOORI131529298.0230636293714.6040814947.46
2ARYANCODE161851305.7550098750737.151387634731.56
3KALLIKKAD131411181.2824986212010.5641914327.13
4KOLLAYIL161625192.5639813564428.111445547527.29
5KUNNATHUKAL211516254.6644211450522.30840416720.65
6OTTASEKHARAMANGALAM141322213.0137424343216.96704296614.64
7PERUMBAZHATHOOR223293401.13743561033951.232250910045.02
8PERUMKADAVILA161842351.8461100787438.941127551627.27
9VELLARADA232170298.9642779714635.291192497024.58
 Total : 154165592497.2140540351504255.14977241467205.6
 NEYYATTINKARA         
1ATHIYANNOOR171564230.5557444628030.91751366118.11
2KANJIRAMKULAM141841268.5377354636931.521121491424.34
3KARUMKULAM18175014143252237511.8410419994.96
4KOTTUKAL192658370.8296489830041.251173470023.43
5NEYYATTINKARA222025218.0249553592329.301263465623.15
6THIRUVALLAM201113117.2219856229511.39685205810.19
7VENGANOOR202687337.0164609757837.321154495024.40
8VIZHINJAM211309131.4130325244912.09673209310.33
 Total : 151149471814.5643888241569205.62786128031138.91
 Grand Total : 416467406238.081280699146698726.7227637111709549.6